Division 1 was an exercise in persistance. Nicolet and Madison West were heading towards a showdown, matching stride for stride. When West knocked off Nicolet in Round 4 they figured to stroll on in for the title.
They figured wrong.
A last round loss to University School left the door open for Milwaukee School of Languages, and they walked on in. By beating Nicolet by a wider margin than West, and by defeating University School (the school that handed West its defeat in the final round) in Round 2, Milwaukee School of Languages tied with West for first place, and their better tiebreaks gave them the title.
A gutsy MSL squad, led by Anthony Parker, who tied for the best score on first board, deserves the recognition for refusing to quit, and taking advantage of the chance they were given.
Other individual efforts of note: Vik Sasi of USM tied with Parker for best first board. Fort Atkinson's Michael Schmid took best score on second board. On third board, Fan Wu (Madison West) and Brian Shawger (Marquette) tied for the best score. Nilay Sheth (Fort Atkinson fourth board) and Eric Wullschleger (Madison West fifth board) round out the best individual performances.
In Division 2, Brookfield Academy rolled on to win with a perfect score, with only their last-round opponent, Nicolet B, able to even make the match close.
In individual performances, Stephen Feak (Hartford Union) was best first board with a perfect score. On second board there was a four-way tie between Lewis Logan (Neenah), Andy Hoang (Fort Atkinson), Jens Jensen (University School), Nathan Spaeth (Milwaukee Tech). Kao Xiong (Riverside) was best third board, while Chris Gehl (Brookfield Academy) and Mike Rasmussen (Waupaca) tied with perfect scores on fourth board. On fifth board we find a three-way tie with perfect scores from Josh Turner (Jefferson), Ben Schwade (Brookfield Academy) and Dan Le (Waupaca).
Nicolet took the team title for JV (K-12) while the individual title went to Stephan Desmoulin (Plymouth Home School) on tiebreak over Paul LaCosse (Manitowoc Roncali). The K-8 team title went to Marion, whose Tom Hintz also won the individual title with a perfect score.
Varsity Results — Division 1
Team Crosstable
Pl. | Team | Rating | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | MP | GP |
1 |
Milw School of Languages |
1425 |
W7,35.5 |
W3,21.0 |
L2,19.0 |
W10,33.5 |
W6,31.0 |
4.0 |
140.0 |
2 |
Madison West High School |
1470 |
W4,23.0 |
W5,23.0 |
W1,21.0 |
W6,24.0 |
L3,11.0 |
4.0 |
102.0 |
3 |
Univ School of Milw |
1174 |
W10,40.0 |
L1,19.0 |
W7,36.5 |
L5,10.0 |
W2,29.0 |
3.0 |
134.5 |
4 |
Marquette High School |
1145 |
L1,17.0 |
L7,6.0 |
-B-,40.0 |
W11,40.0 |
W8,28.5 |
3.0 |
131.5 |
5 |
Fort Atkinson High School |
1257 |
W9,37.0 |
L2,17.0 |
L6,12.5 |
W3,30.0 |
W10,34.0 |
3.0 |
130.5 |
6 |
Nicolet High School |
1382 |
W8,25.5 |
W11,40.0 |
W5,27.5 |
L2,16.0 |
L1,9.0 |
3.0 |
118.0 |
7 |
Milw King High School |
1088 |
L2,4.5 |
W4,34.0 |
L3,3.5 |
W9,21.5 |
-B-,40.0 |
3.0 |
103.5 |
8 |
Milw Pulaski High School |
970 |
L5,3.0 |
L10,17.0 |
W11,40.0 |
-B-,40.0 |
L4,11.5 |
2.0 |
111.5 |
9 |
Milw Madison High School |
695 |
L3,0.0 |
-B-,40.0 |
L10,9.0 |
L7,18.5 |
W11,32.0 |
2.0 |
99.5 |
10 |
Milw Vincent High School |
1113 |
L6,14.5 |
W8,23.0 |
W9,31.0 |
L1,6.5 |
L5,6.0 |
2.0 |
81.0 |
11 |
Milw South Division HS |
681 |
-B-,40.0 |
L6,0.0 |
L8,0.0 |
L4,0.0 |
L9,8.0 |
1.0 |
48.0 |
Board 1
Pl. | Name | Team | Rating | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | GP |
1 |
Parker, Anthony Le |
Milwaukee School of Langu |
1714 |
W4 |
D2 |
W7 |
W8 |
W3 |
4.5 |
2 |
Sasi, Vikram S |
University School of Milwauke |
1542 |
W10 |
D1 |
W4 |
W5 |
W7 |
4.5 |
3 |
Vaja, Ashish |
Nicolet High School |
1945 |
W8 |
W11 |
W5 |
L7 |
L1 |
3.0 |
4 |
Green, David C |
Milwaukee Rufus King High Sch |
1530 |
L1 |
W6 |
L2 |
W10 |
-B- |
3.0 |
5 |
Nelson, Adam P |
Fort Atkinson High School |
1432 |
W9 |
W7 |
L3 |
L2 |
W8 |
3.0 |
6 |
Gomes, Andrews John |
Marquette High School |
1365 |
L7 |
L4 |
-B- |
W11 |
W9 |
3.0 |
7 |
Kane, Daniel |
Madison West High School |
1680 |
W6 |
L5 |
L1 |
W3 |
L2 |
2.0 |
8 |
Truong, Mike V |
Milwaukee Vincent High School |
1207 |
L3 |
W9 |
W10 |
L1 |
L5 |
2.0 |
9 |
Monigold, Chris A |
Milwaukee Pulaski High Sch |
1153 |
L5 |
L8 |
W11 |
-B- |
L6 |
2.0 |
10 |
Cervera, Marco |
Milwaukee James Madison High |
1041 |
L2 |
-B- |
L8 |
L4 |
W11 |
2.0 |
11 |
Thomas, Demond |
Milwaukee South Division HS |
948 |
-B- |
L3 |
L9 |
L6 |
L10 |
1.0 |
Board 2
Pl. | Name | Team | Rating | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | GP |
12 |
Schmid, Michael J |
Fort Atkinson High School |
1387 |
W17 |
L20 |
W14 |
W18 |
W22 |
4.0 |
13 |
Her, Hindson |
Milwaukee School of Languages |
1489 |
D19 |
W18 |
W20 |
W22 |
L14 |
3.5 |
14 |
Carson, Duncan A |
Nicolet High School |
1472 |
D22 |
W21 |
L12 |
W20 |
W13 |
3.5 |
15 |
Glad, Brayden E |
Marquette High School |
1321 |
W20 |
L19 |
-B- |
W21 |
D17 |
3.5 |
16 |
Tolbert, Mordecai |
Milwaukee James Madison Hi |
999 |
L18 |
-B- |
W22 |
D19 |
W21 |
3.5 |
17 |
Miller, Jerone |
Milwaukee Pulaski High School |
986 |
L12 |
W22 |
W21 |
-B- |
D15 |
3.5 |
18 |
Lange, Owen |
University School of Milwauke |
1541 |
W16 |
L13 |
W19 |
L12 |
W20 |
3.0 |
19 |
Matharoo, Arun |
Milwaukee Rufus King High Sch |
1315 |
D13 |
W15 |
L18 |
D16 |
-B- |
3.0 |
20 |
Vidugiris, Gaudenis |
Madison West High School |
1641 |
L15 |
W12 |
L13 |
L14 |
L18 |
1.0 |
21 |
Ramirez, Isaac |
Milwaukee South Division HS |
739 |
-B- |
L14 |
L17 |
L15 |
L16 |
1.0 |
22 |
Xiong, Ying |
Milwaukee Vincent High School |
1183 |
D14 |
L17 |
L16 |
L13 |
L12 |
0.5 |
Board 3
Pl. | Name | Team | Rating | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | GP |
23 |
Wu, Fan |
Madison West High School |
1563 |
L24 |
W26 |
W25 |
W27 |
W28 |
4.0 |
24 |
Shawger, Brian C |
Marquette High School |
1096 |
W23 |
L30 |
-B- |
W32 |
W29 |
4.0 |
25 |
Maldonado, Curtis |
Milwaukee School of Langul |
1344 |
W30 |
L28 |
L23 |
W33 |
W27 |
3.0 |
26 |
Weckerly, Chris A |
Fort Atkinson High School |
1316 |
W29 |
L23 |
L27 |
W28 |
W33 |
3.0 |
27 |
Kenny, Joel J |
Nicolet High School |
1261 |
W33 |
W32 |
W26 |
L23 |
L25 |
3.0 |
28 |
Macak, Brian J |
University School of Milwaukl |
1102 |
W31 |
W25 |
W30 |
L26 |
L23 |
3.0 |
29 |
Vang, Sova |
Milwaukee Pulaski High School |
163 |
L26 |
W33 |
W32 |
-B- |
L24 |
3.0 |
30 |
Brimfield, Terrell |
Milwaukee Rufus King Higl |
1055 |
L25 |
W24 |
L28 |
L31 |
-B- |
2.0 |
31 |
Robinson, Carl |
Milwaukee James Madison Higl |
151 |
L28 |
-B- |
L33 |
W30 |
L32 |
2.0 |
32 |
Sysamouth, Mayke S |
Milwaukee South Divisiol |
123 |
-B- |
L27 |
L29 |
L24 |
W31 |
2.0 |
33 |
Reed, Joshua D |
Milwaukee Vincent High School |
1127 |
L27 |
L29 |
W31 |
L25 |
L26 |
1.0 |
Board 4
Pl. | Name | Team | Rating | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | GP |
34 |
Sheth, Nilay |
Fort Atkinson High School |
1271 |
W38 |
W41 |
D39 |
W40 |
W36 |
4.5 |
35 |
Her, Sou |
Milwaukee School of Languagel |
1310 |
W37 |
W40 |
L41 |
D36 |
W39 |
3.5 |
36 |
McLeod, Garnet |
Milwaukee Vincent High School |
1050 |
W39 |
W38 |
W43 |
D35 |
L34 |
3.5 |
37 |
Allen, Damien E |
Milwaukee Rufus King High Sl |
195 |
L35 |
W42 |
D40 |
W43 |
-B- |
3.5 |
38 |
Wachowiak, Steve |
Milwaukee Pulaski High Schl |
101 |
L34 |
L36 |
W44 |
-B- |
W42 |
3.0 |
39 |
Gao, Boyd |
Nicolet High School |
1133 |
L36 |
W44 |
D34 |
W41 |
L35 |
2.5 |
40 |
Kaliebe, Kyle D |
University School of Milwaul |
148 |
W43 |
L35 |
D37 |
L34 |
W41 |
2.5 |
41 |
Santarius, Erik F |
Madison West High School |
1446 |
W42 |
L34 |
W35 |
L39 |
L40 |
2.0 |
42 |
Kukar, Quinn B |
Marquette High School |
1027 |
L41 |
L37 |
-B- |
W44 |
L38 |
2.0 |
43 |
Silva, John M |
Milwaukee James Madison High |
685 |
L40 |
-B- |
L36 |
L37 |
W44 |
2.0 |
44 |
Cruz, Rigoberto |
Milwaukee South Division HS |
nnnn |
-B- |
L39 |
L38 |
L42 |
L43 |
1.0 |
Board 5
Pl. | Name | Team | Rating | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | GP |
45 |
Wullschleger, Eric |
Madison West High School |
1021 |
W47 |
W53 |
W51 |
W50 |
D48 |
4.5 |
46 |
Thao, Sai |
Milwaukee Vincent High School |
1000 |
D50 |
W52 |
W49 |
D51 |
W53 |
4.0 |
47 |
Zaeske, Andrew L |
Marquette High School |
120 |
L45 |
W54 |
-B- |
W55 |
W52 |
4.0 |
48 |
Kaufman, Andrew |
University School of Milwaul |
137 |
W49 |
W51 |
W54 |
L53 |
D45 |
3.5 |
49 |
Tolbert, Mathew |
Milwaukee James Madison High |
nnnn |
L48 |
-B- |
L46 |
W54 |
W55 |
3.0 |
50 |
Boer, Jacob W |
Nicolet High School |
1103 |
D46 |
W55 |
W53 |
L45 |
L51 |
2.5 |
51 |
Dang, Christina Th |
Milwaukee School of Langl |
1091 |
W54 |
L48 |
L45 |
D46 |
W50 |
2.5 |
52 |
Case, Christopher |
Milwaukee Pulaski High Scl |
151 |
D53 |
L46 |
W55 |
-B- |
L47 |
2.5 |
53 |
Wagi, Nick |
Fort Atkinson High School |
180 |
D52 |
L45 |
L50 |
W48 |
L46 |
1.5 |
54 |
Hancock, Andrew |
Milwaukee Rufus King High Sl |
145 |
L51 |
L47 |
L48 |
L49 |
-B- |
1.0 |
55 |
Cruz, Gustavo |
Milwaukee South Division HS |
nnnn |
-B- |
L50 |
L52 |
L47 |
L49 |
1.0 |
Varsity Results — Division 2
Team Crosstable
Pl. |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
GP |
1 |
Brookfield Academy |
W26,40.0 |
W5,31.0 |
W8,30.5 |
W11,40.0 |
W4,23.0 |
5.0 |
164.5 |
2 |
Waupaca High School |
W19,32.0 |
W23,36.0 |
W14,31.0 |
L4,17.5 |
W11,31.0 |
4.0 |
147.5 |
3 |
St. Johns Mil. Academy |
L6,13.0 |
W9,23.0 |
W18,23.0 |
W14,36.0 |
W12,33.0 |
4.0 |
128.0 |
4 |
Nicolet High School |
W10,40.0 |
W20,23.0 |
W21,24.5 |
W2,22.5 |
L1,17.0 |
4.0 |
127.0 |
5 |
Wisconsin Lutheran HS |
W16,24.0 |
L1,9.0 |
W22,22.5 |
W13,32.0 |
W6,21.0 |
4.0 |
108.5 |
6 |
Madison Hamilton Middle |
W3,27.0 |
L21,18.0 |
W20,33.5 |
W8,35.5 |
L5,19.0 |
3.0 |
133.0 |
7 |
Hartford Union HS |
L20,18.0 |
W25,40.0 |
L11,18.0 |
W18,27.0 |
W15,22.5 |
3.0 |
125.5 |
8 |
Neenah High School |
W18,34.0 |
W17,34.0 |
L1,9.5 |
L6,4.5 |
W16,35.0 |
3.0 |
117.0 |
9 |
Fort Atkinson HS |
L21,16.0 |
L3,17.0 |
W24,23.0 |
W22,25.0 |
W26,33.0 |
3.0 |
114.0 |
10 |
Oconomowoc High School |
L4,0.0 |
W19,24.0 |
L13,14.0 |
W23,32.0 |
W21,32.0 |
3.0 |
102.0 |
11 |
Milw Tech High School |
W22,30.0 |
W13,40.0 |
W7,22.0 |
L1,0.0 |
L2,9.0 |
3.0 |
101.0 |
12 |
Milw Washington HS |
L13,3.5 |
-B-,40.0 |
W26,25.5 |
W21,23.0 |
L3,7.0 |
3.0 |
99.0 |
13 |
Milw Juneau High School |
W12,36.5 |
L11,0.0 |
W10,26.0 |
L5,8.0 |
W17,24.0 |
3.0 |
94.5 |
14 |
Univ School of Milw |
W25,30.0 |
W15,25.0 |
L2,9.0 |
L3,4.0 |
W20,23.0 |
3.0 |
91.0 |
15 |
Milw Riverside HS |
-B-,40.0 |
L14,15.0 |
W23,30.0 |
D16,20.0 |
L7,17.5 |
2.5 |
122.5 |
16 |
Two Rivers High School |
L5,16.0 |
W26,40.0 |
W17,25.0 |
D15,20.0 |
L8,5.0 |
2.5 |
106.0 |
17 |
Jefferson High School |
W24,30.0 |
L8,6.0 |
L16,15.0 |
W27,40.0 |
L13,16.0 |
2.0 |
107.0 |
18 |
Plymouth High School |
L8,6.0 |
W24,27.0 |
L3,17.0 |
L7,13.0 |
W27,40.0 |
2.0 |
103.0 |
19 |
Thomas More High School |
L2,8.0 |
L10,16.0 |
W25,26.0 |
L20,13.0 |
W24,30.0 |
2.0 |
93.0 |
20 |
St. Mary Springs HS |
W7,22.0 |
L4,17.0 |
L6,6.5 |
W19,27.0 |
L14,17.0 |
2.0 |
89.5 |
21 |
Milw Bay View HS |
W9,24.0 |
W6,22.0 |
L4,15.5 |
L12,17.0 |
L10,8.0 |
2.0 |
86.5 |
22 |
Franklin High School |
L11,10.0 |
W27,40.0 |
L5,17.5 |
L9,15.0 |
D23,20.0 |
1.5 |
102.5 |
23 |
Westosha Central HS |
W27,25.0 |
L2,4.0 |
L15,10.0 |
L10,8.0 |
D22,20.0 |
1.5 |
67.0 |
24 |
Manitowoc Lincoln HS |
L17,10.0 |
L18,13.0 |
L9,17.0 |
W25,25.0 |
L19,10.0 |
1.0 |
75.0 |
25 |
Kewaskum High School |
L14,10.0 |
L7,0.0 |
L19,14.0 |
L24,9.0 |
-B-,34.0 |
1.0 |
67.0 |
26 |
Milw Metropolitan HS |
L1,0.0 |
L16,0.0 |
L12,14.5 |
-B-,40.0 |
L9,7.0 |
1.0 |
61.5 |
27 |
Antigo High School |
L23,15.0 |
L22,0.0 |
-B-,40.0 |
L17,0.0 |
L18,0.0 |
1.0 |
55.0 |
Board 1
Pl. |
Name |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
GP |
1 |
Feak, Stephen C |
Hartford Union High School |
W21 |
W12 |
W23 |
W14 |
W22 |
5.0 |
2 |
Steinberg, Alex |
Brookfield Academy |
W17 |
W26 |
D11 |
W23 |
W8 |
4.5 |
3 |
Muskett, Doug |
Manitowoc Lincoln High School |
W20 |
D14 |
W10 |
W12 |
W16 |
4.5 |
4 |
Rydzewski, Phillip |
Two Rivers High School |
W26 |
W17 |
W20 |
W22 |
D11 |
4.5 |
5 |
Kane, Jeremy |
Madison Hamilton Middle Schoo |
D9 |
W27 |
W21 |
W11 |
W26 |
4.5 |
6 |
Bessa, Andrew |
Franklin High School |
W23 |
W24 |
W26 |
L10 |
W18 |
4.0 |
7 |
Ponedel, Joey |
Waupaca High School |
W16 |
W18 |
W25 |
L8 |
W23 |
4.0 |
8 |
Suzuki, Yoh |
Nicolet High School |
W40 |
W21 |
W27 |
W7 |
L2 |
4.0 |
9 |
Dragosz, Marc |
St. Johns Military Academy |
D5 |
W10 |
L14 |
W25 |
W19 |
3.5 |
10 |
Kamstra, Matt |
Fort Atkinson High School |
W27 |
L9 |
L3 |
W6 |
W17 |
3.0 |
11 |
Holdren, Chris |
Neenah High School |
W14 |
W20 |
D2 |
L5 |
D4 |
3.0 |
12 |
Schladweider, Matthew |
Kewaskum High School |
W25 |
L1 |
D16 |
L3 |
-B- |
2.5 |
13 |
Demming, Mike |
Milwaukee Juneau High School |
W19 |
L23 |
W15 |
D26 |
L20 |
2.5 |
14 |
Baganz, Bobby |
Plymouth High School |
L11 |
D3 |
W9 |
L1 |
W24 |
2.5 |
15 |
Jesse, Nick |
Oconomowoc High School |
-U- |
L16 |
L13 |
W18 |
W27 |
2.0 |
16 |
Hansen, David |
Thomas More High School |
L7 |
W15 |
D12 |
D21 |
L3 |
2.0 |
17 |
Sanders, Terrell |
Milwaukee Metropolitan High |
L2 |
L4 |
W19 |
-B- |
L10 |
2.0 |
18 |
Nicoletti, Cody |
Westosha Central High School |
W24 |
L7 |
W22 |
L15 |
L6 |
2.0 |
19 |
Gardner, Cedric |
Milwaukee Washington High Sc |
L13 |
-B- |
L17 |
W27 |
L9 |
2.0 |
20 |
Patterson, Richard |
Jefferson High School |
L3 |
L11 |
L4 |
W24 |
W13 |
2.0 |
21 |
Wothe, Bob |
St. Mary Springs High School |
L1 |
L8 |
L5 |
D16 |
W25 |
1.5 |
22 |
Moua, Yausaid |
Milwaukee Riverside High Scho |
-B- |
L25 |
L18 |
L4 |
L1 |
1.0 |
23 |
Collins, Paul |
Milwaukee Tech High School |
L6 |
W13 |
L1 |
L2 |
L7 |
1.0 |
24 |
Fosterling, Luke |
Antigo High School |
L18 |
L6 |
-B- |
L20 |
L14 |
1.0 |
25 |
Lund, Jon |
University School of Milwauke |
L12 |
W22 |
L7 |
L9 |
L21 |
1.0 |
26 |
Becker, Jon |
Wisconsin Lutheran High Schoo |
L4 |
L2 |
L6 |
D13 |
L5 |
0.5 |
27 |
Jensen, Dean |
Milwaukee Bay View High Schoo |
L10 |
L5 |
L8 |
L19 |
L15 |
0.0 |
Board 2
Pl. |
Name |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
GP |
30 |
Lewis, Logan |
Neenah High School |
W48 |
W42 |
D46 |
D35 |
W55 |
4.0 |
31 |
Hoang, Andy |
Fort Atkinson High School |
L36 |
W43 |
W56 |
W50 |
W51 |
4.0 |
32 |
Jensen, Jens |
University School of Milwauke |
W44 |
W45 |
W47 |
L43 |
W41 |
4.0 |
33 |
Spaeth, Nathan |
Milwaukee Tech High School |
W50 |
W39 |
W37 |
L46 |
W47 |
4.0 |
34 |
Buell, David |
Wisconsin Lutheran High Schoo |
W55 |
W46 |
D50 |
W39 |
L35 |
3.5 |
35 |
Swiggum, Joseph |
Madison Hamilton Middle Scho |
W43 |
L36 |
W41 |
D30 |
W34 |
3.5 |
36 |
Pimienta, Jose |
Milwaukee Bay View High Schoo |
W31 |
W35 |
D38 |
W52 |
L40 |
3.5 |
37 |
Jobke, Richard G |
Hartford Union High School |
L41 |
W44 |
L33 |
W48 |
W45 |
3.0 |
38 |
Hirschman, Zack |
Nicolet High School |
W80 |
L41 |
D36 |
D47 |
W46 |
3.0 |
39 |
Sandeen, Nile |
Milwaukee Juneau High School |
W52 |
L33 |
W40 |
L34 |
W42 |
3.0 |
40 |
Jensen, Aaron |
Oconomowoc High School |
L8 |
W53 |
L39 |
W54 |
W36 |
3.0 |
41 |
Ketterhagen, Zach |
St. Mary Springs High Scho |
W37 |
W38 |
L35 |
W53 |
L32 |
3.0 |
42 |
Babcock, Peter |
Jefferson High School |
W56 |
L30 |
W55 |
W49 |
L39 |
3.0 |
43 |
Werness, Charles |
St. Johns Military Academy |
L35 |
L31 |
W48 |
W32 |
W52 |
3.0 |
44 |
Bryant, Josh |
Kewaskum High School |
L32 |
L37 |
W53 |
W56 |
-B- |
3.0 |
45 |
Gardner, Antonio |
Milwaukee Riverside High Sc |
-B- |
L32 |
W54 |
W55 |
L37 |
3.0 |
46 |
Somasundaram, Vignesh |
Brookfield Academy |
W51 |
L34 |
D30 |
W33 |
L38 |
2.5 |
47 |
Taggatz, Josh |
Waupaca High School |
W53 |
W54 |
L32 |
D38 |
L33 |
2.5 |
48 |
Baganz, Patrick |
Plymouth High School |
L30 |
W56 |
L43 |
L37 |
W49 |
2.0 |
49 |
Tlusty, Mike |
Antigo High School |
W54 |
L50 |
-B- |
L42 |
L48 |
2.0 |
50 |
Frankiewicz. Jim |
Franklin High School |
L33 |
W49 |
D34 |
L31 |
L54 |
1.5 |
51 |
Davis, Jamar |
Milwaukee Metropolitan High S |
L46 |
L55 |
D52 |
-B- |
L31 |
1.5 |
52 |
Mackey, Xavier |
Milwaukee Washington High Sch |
L39 |
-B- |
D51 |
L36 |
L43 |
1.5 |
53 |
Fahres, Tony |
Thomas More High School |
L47 |
L40 |
L44 |
L41 |
W56 |
1.0 |
54 |
Barnicki, Rob |
Westosha Central High School |
L49 |
L47 |
L45 |
L40 |
W50 |
1.0 |
55 |
Wondrash, Kevin |
Two Rivers High School |
L34 |
W51 |
L42 |
L45 |
L30 |
1.0 |
56 |
Leick, Tom |
Manitowoc Lincoln High School |
L42 |
L48 |
L31 |
L44 |
L53 |
0.0 |
Board 3
Pl. |
Name |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
GP |
59 |
Xiong, Kao |
Milwaukee Riverside High Scho |
-B- |
W73 |
W67 |
D71 |
W60 |
4.5 |
60 |
Balicki, Adam C |
Hartford Union High School |
W83 |
W84 |
W78 |
W81 |
L59 |
4.0 |
61 |
Gardner, Mike |
Brookfield Academy |
W82 |
W64 |
W68 |
W78 |
L66 |
4.0 |
62 |
O'Connell, Erin |
Thomas More High School |
W74 |
L80 |
W84 |
W83 |
W79 |
4.0 |
63 |
Her, Fue |
Milwaukee Bay View High Schoo |
W69 |
L70 |
W66 |
W75 |
W80 |
4.0 |
64 |
Rogers, Brandon |
Wisconsin Lutheran High Scho |
W71 |
L61 |
W72 |
W77 |
W70 |
4.0 |
65 |
Calabrese, Frank |
St. Johns Military Academy |
W110 |
L69 |
W81 |
D73 |
W75 |
3.5 |
66 |
Weber, Ari |
Nicolet High School |
W97 |
L83 |
L63 |
W74 |
W61 |
3.0 |
67 |
Pomicter, Skip |
Westosha Central High School |
W85 |
D74 |
L59 |
W80 |
D72 |
3.0 |
68 |
Ko, Jason |
Neenah High School |
W81 |
W76 |
L61 |
L70 |
W71 |
3.0 |
69 |
Jonas, Jacob |
Fort Atkinson High School |
L63 |
W65 |
W79 |
L72 |
W82 |
3.0 |
70 |
Weesner, Dean |
Madison Hamilton Middle Schoo |
-U- |
W63 |
W83 |
W68 |
L64 |
3.0 |
71 |
Phillips, Chadd |
Two Rivers High School |
L64 |
W82 |
W76 |
D59 |
L68 |
2.5 |
72 |
Maas, Alan |
Franklin High School |
L78 |
W85 |
L64 |
W69 |
D67 |
2.5 |
73 |
Lange, Chloe |
University School of Milwauke |
W84 |
L59 |
L74 |
D65 |
W83 |
2.5 |
74 |
Brogaard, Aaron |
Waupaca High School |
L62 |
D67 |
W73 |
L66 |
W78 |
2.5 |
75 |
Scruggs, Earl |
Milwaukee Washington High Sch |
L77 |
-B- |
W82 |
L63 |
L65 |
2.0 |
76 |
Kowalkowski, Jeremey |
Jefferson High School |
W79 |
L68 |
L71 |
W85 |
L77 |
2.0 |
77 |
Wallace, Matthew |
Milwaukee Juneau High Schoo |
W75 |
L78 |
L80 |
L64 |
W76 |
2.0 |
78 |
Brown, Lee |
Milwaukee Tech High School |
W72 |
W77 |
L60 |
L61 |
L74 |
2.0 |
79 |
Leick, Jason |
Manitowoc Lincoln High School |
L76 |
W81 |
L69 |
W84 |
L62 |
2.0 |
80 |
Carpenter, Andy |
Oconomowoc High School |
L38 |
W62 |
W77 |
L67 |
L63 |
2.0 |
81 |
Warner, Russ |
Plymouth High School |
L68 |
L79 |
L65 |
L60 |
W85 |
1.0 |
82 |
Fuester, Frankie |
Milwaukee Metropolitan High |
L61 |
L71 |
L75 |
-B- |
L69 |
1.0 |
83 |
Furness, Andy |
St. Mary Springs High School |
L60 |
W66 |
L70 |
L62 |
L73 |
1.0 |
84 |
Neumann, Michael |
Kewaskum High School |
L73 |
L60 |
L62 |
L79 |
-B- |
1.0 |
85 |
Schultz, Kyle |
Antigo High School |
L67 |
L72 |
-B- |
L76 |
L81 |
1.0 |
Board 4
Pl. |
Name |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
GP |
88 |
Gehl, Chris |
Brookfield Academy |
W105 |
W93 |
W95 |
W96 |
W98 |
5.0 |
89 |
Rasmussen, Mike |
Waupaca High School |
W104 |
W102 |
W111 |
W98 |
W96 |
5.0 |
90 |
Soua Moua, Yao |
Milwaukee Riverside High Scho |
-B- |
W111 |
W102 |
W100 |
D109 |
4.5 |
91 |
Rech, Brian |
Milwaukee Washington High Sch |
D99 |
-B- |
W105 |
W106 |
W108 |
4.5 |
92 |
Gerlach, Alicia |
Plymouth High School |
L95 |
W107 |
W108 |
W109 |
W112 |
4.0 |
93 |
Chapman, Eric |
Wisconsin Lutheran High Schoo |
W100 |
L88 |
W103 |
W99 |
W110 |
4.0 |
94 |
McCullough, Peter |
St. Mary Springs High Scho |
W109 |
L98 |
D110 |
W104 |
W111 |
3.5 |
95 |
Delrow, Brandon |
Neenah High School |
W92 |
W101 |
L88 |
L110 |
W100 |
3.0 |
96 |
Koutsky, Jacob |
Milwaukee Tech High School |
W103 |
W99 |
W109 |
L88 |
L89 |
3.0 |
97 |
Kunkel, Bryanna |
Oconomowoc High School |
L66 |
W104 |
L99 |
W102 |
W106 |
3.0 |
98 |
Nyggard, Mischa |
Nicolet High School |
W129 |
W94 |
W106 |
L89 |
L88 |
3.0 |
99 |
Bingenheimer, Mark |
Milwaukee Juneau High Sch |
D91 |
L96 |
W97 |
L93 |
W101 |
2.5 |
100 |
Bauer, Nick |
Two Rivers High School |
L93 |
W105 |
W101 |
L90 |
L95 |
2.0 |
101 |
Hazlett, Martin |
Jefferson High School |
W107 |
L95 |
L100 |
W112 |
L99 |
2.0 |
102 |
Mahoney, Jordan |
Westosha Central High School |
W112 |
L89 |
L90 |
L97 |
W103 |
2.0 |
103 |
Vogel, Adam |
Franklin High School |
L96 |
W112 |
L93 |
W114 |
L102 |
2.0 |
104 |
Ahlf, Dorothy |
Thomas More High School |
L89 |
L97 |
W113 |
L94 |
W107 |
2.0 |
105 |
Xiong, Xoua |
Milwaukee Metropolitan High S |
L88 |
L100 |
L91 |
-B- |
W114 |
2.0 |
106 |
Vonckx, Katy |
Milwaukee Bay View High Schoo |
W114 |
W110 |
L98 |
L91 |
L97 |
2.0 |
107 |
Gainey, Pat |
Manitowoc Lincoln High School |
L101 |
L92 |
W114 |
W113 |
L104 |
2.0 |
108 |
Payne, Tyler |
St. Johns Military Academy |
L131 |
W114 |
L92 |
W111 |
L91 |
2.0 |
109 |
Schmitt, Mike |
Hartford Union High School |
L94 |
W113 |
L96 |
L92 |
D90 |
1.5 |
110 |
Klug, Casey |
Madison Hamilton Middle Schoo |
L65 |
L106 |
D94 |
W95 |
L93 |
1.5 |
111 |
Robbins, George |
University School of Milwauk |
W113 |
L90 |
L89 |
L108 |
L94 |
1.0 |
112 |
LaRose, Matt |
Antigo High School |
L102 |
L103 |
-B- |
L101 |
L92 |
1.0 |
113 |
Behn, Christine |
Kewaskum High School |
L111 |
L109 |
L104 |
L107 |
-B- |
1.0 |
114 |
Platukis, Balys |
Fort Atkinson High School |
L106 |
L108 |
L107 |
L103 |
L105 |
0.0 |
Board 5
Pl. |
Name |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
GP |
117 |
Turner, Josh |
Jefferson High School |
-B- |
W138 |
W123 |
W134 |
W136 |
5.0 |
118 |
Schwade, Ben |
Brookfield Academy |
W140 |
W135 |
W138 |
W126 |
W133 |
5.0 |
119 |
Le, Dan |
Waupaca High School |
W125 |
W141 |
W128 |
W133 |
W126 |
5.0 |
120 |
Abston, Ryan |
Plymouth High School |
W138 |
-B- |
L122 |
W139 |
W134 |
4.0 |
121 |
Poepple, Jason |
Fort Atkinson High School |
W137 |
L122 |
-B- |
W130 |
W140 |
4.0 |
122 |
Conyers, Jared |
St. Johns Military Academy |
L144 |
W121 |
W120 |
W128 |
W127 |
4.0 |
123 |
Menden, Pat |
Two Rivers High School |
W135 |
W140 |
L117 |
W124 |
L138 |
3.0 |
124 |
Her, Kevin |
Milwaukee Riverside High Scho |
-B- |
L128 |
W141 |
L123 |
W139 |
3.0 |
125 |
Fontanez, Lisa |
Thomas More High School |
L119 |
W129 |
-B- |
L132 |
-B- |
3.0 |
126 |
Laizure, Kenny |
Milwaukee Tech High School |
W130 |
W136 |
W139 |
L118 |
L119 |
3.0 |
127 |
Yang, Yeng |
Milwaukee Washington High Sch |
L136 |
-B- |
W140 |
W137 |
L122 |
3.0 |
128 |
Schnell, Erich |
University School of Milwauke |
-B- |
W124 |
L119 |
L122 |
W132 |
3.0 |
129 |
Smith, Kate |
Oconomowoc High School |
L98 |
L125 |
W136 |
W141 |
W137 |
3.0 |
130 |
Fitzgerald, Kevin |
Franklin High School |
L126 |
W134 |
D135 |
L121 |
W141 |
2.5 |
131 |
Hurley, Drew |
Madison Hamilton Middle Schoo |
W108 |
L137 |
D132 |
W138 |
L135 |
2.5 |
132 |
Hoffman, Tim |
St. Mary Springs High School |
W139 |
L133 |
D131 |
W125 |
L128 |
2.5 |
133 |
Ray, Amrik |
Nicolet High School |
W145 |
W132 |
D137 |
L119 |
L118 |
2.5 |
134 |
Novitski, Kristi |
Antigo High School |
W141 |
L130 |
-B- |
L117 |
L120 |
2.0 |
135 |
Beine, Eric |
Wisconsin Lutheran High Schoo |
L123 |
L118 |
D130 |
D136 |
W131 |
2.0 |
136 |
Castro, Nick |
Milwaukee Juneau High School |
W127 |
L126 |
L129 |
D135 |
L117 |
1.5 |
137 |
Phommasack, Lay |
Milwaukee Bay View High Scho |
L121 |
W131 |
D133 |
L127 |
L129 |
1.5 |
138 |
Ash, Jason |
Neenah High School |
L120 |
L117 |
L118 |
L131 |
W123 |
1.0 |
139 |
Horvath, Josh |
Hartford Union High School |
L132 |
-B- |
L126 |
L120 |
L124 |
1.0 |
140 |
Tate, Luther |
Milwaukee Metropolitan High S |
L118 |
L123 |
L127 |
-B- |
L121 |
1.0 |
141 |
Feeney, John |
Westosha Central High School |
L134 |
L119 |
L124 |
L129 |
L130 |
0.0 |
Alternates
Pl. |
Name |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
GP |
144 |
Lezra, Gabe |
Madison Hamilton Middle Schoo |
W122 |
-U- |
-U- |
-U- |
-U- 1.0 |
145 |
Ferber, Alex |
Oconomowoc High School |
L133 |
-U- |
-U- |
-U- |
-U- 0.0 |
Results of K-12
Team Standings
Plc | Name (Players:Top 4 used) | Score | TB1 |
1 |
Nicolet High School |
18.5 |
111.0 |
2 |
Marquette University Hl |
18.0 |
131.0 |
3 |
Waupaca High School |
16.5 |
106.5 |
4 |
Marion Middle School |
16.5 |
105.5 |
5 |
St. John's Military Academl |
15.5 |
83.5 |
6 |
Oconomowoc High School |
15.5 |
80.0 |
7 |
Milwaukee Bay View Hl |
13.0 |
70.0 |
8 |
Milwaukee Vincent Hl |
13.0 |
61.0 |
9 |
Marion High School |
12.0 |
70.5 |
10 |
Milwaukee King High School |
11.0 |
73.0 |
11 |
Jefferson High School |
10.5 |
44.5 |
12 |
St. Mary Springs Hl |
10.5 |
43.0 |
13 |
Plymouth High School |
10.5 |
42.0 |
14 |
Milwaukee Madison Hl |
10.5 |
39.0 |
15 |
Two Rivers High School |
1.5 |
42.5 |
16 |
Milwaukee Pulaski Hl |
1.5 |
48.5 |
17 |
Milwaukee Tech High School |
1.5 |
44.0 |
Individual Results
No | Name | Team | Pts | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 | Rd4 | Rd5 | Rd6 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 |
Desmoulin, Stephan |
Plymouth Home School |
5.5 |
W53 |
W43 |
W5 |
W22 |
W28 |
D2 |
22.0 |
2 |
La Cosse, Paul |
Manitowoc Roncali HS |
5.5 |
W118 |
W89 |
W86 |
W37 |
W26 |
D1 |
17.0 |
3 |
Wilz, Tom |
Waupaca HS |
5.0 |
W103 |
W29 |
W57 |
W9 |
W8 |
L5 |
22.0 |
4 |
Galarowitz, David |
Marquette Univ HS |
5.0 |
W52 |
W11 |
W24 |
L26 |
W50 |
W16 |
20.0 |
38.0 |
5 |
Richards, Joseph |
Madison East HS |
5.0 |
W93 |
W33 |
L1 |
W100 |
W37 |
W3 |
20.0 |
33.0 |
6 |
Vang, Johnny |
Milw King HS |
5.0 |
W12 |
W59 |
L37 |
W57 |
W14 |
W18 |
19.5 |
7 |
Muleug, Nathan |
Marion HS |
5.0 |
L20 |
W99 |
W66 |
W29 |
W30 |
W28 |
19.0 |
34.0 |
8 |
Adams, Brett |
Marquette Univ HS |
5.0 |
W82 |
W62 |
W14 |
W34 |
L3 |
W44 |
19.0 |
33.0 |
19.0 |
9 |
Gonzalez, Jose |
St. Johns Mil. Acad |
5.0 |
W81 |
W32 |
W61 |
L3 |
W62 |
W17 |
19.0 |
33.0 |
18.0 |
10 |
Beauchamp, EJ |
Nicolet HS |
5.0 |
L31 |
W118 |
W43 |
W38 |
W15 |
W22 |
19.0 |
30.0 |
11 |
Hottenstein, Joe |
Marion MS |
5.0 |
W38 |
L4 |
W55 |
W86 |
W60 |
W25 |
18.5 |
12 |
Bork, Jake |
Nicolet HS |
5.0 |
L6 |
W88 |
W49 |
W71 |
W44 |
W26 |
18.0 |
13 |
Herman, Jonathon |
Nicolet HS |
4.5 |
W65 |
W94 |
L19 |
W67 |
D24 |
W48 |
14 |
Albert, Andy |
Marion MS |
4.0 |
W64 |
W98 |
L8 |
W61 |
L6 |
W67 |
15 |
Albert, Matthew |
Marion HS |
4.0 |
D77 |
W17 |
W113 |
D16 |
L10 |
W42 |
16 |
Andoloro, Brian |
Brookfield Academy |
4.0 |
W68 |
W96 |
D54 |
D15 |
W31 |
L4 |
17 |
Babbitt, Nick |
Nicolet HS |
4.0 |
W51 |
L15 |
W89 |
W35 |
W34 |
L9 |
18 |
Bleke, John |
Oconomowoc HS |
4.0 |
-H- |
W84 |
D50 |
W96 |
W19 |
L6 |
19 |
DeBruin, Chris |
Milw King HS |
4.0 |
W101 |
W73 |
W13 |
L28 |
L18 |
W53 |
20 |
Donegan, Joe |
Marquette Univ HS |
4.0 |
W7 |
L86 |
W87 |
L36 |
W52 |
W60 |
21 |
Ferber, Alex |
Oconomowoc HS |
4.0 |
-N- |
W105 |
D33 |
W97 |
W65 |
D24 |
22 |
Gaulke, Jason |
Oconomowoc HS |
4.0 |
W42 |
W100 |
W71 |
L1 |
W36 |
L10 |
23 |
Grande, Ignacio |
Waupaca HS |
4.0 |
W106 |
L34 |
L31 |
W109 |
W68 |
W51 |
24 |
Hladilek, Brendan |
Waupaca HS |
4.0 |
W80 |
W60 |
L4 |
W32 |
D13 |
D21 |
25 |
Holmes, Eduard |
Milw Bay View HS |
4.0 |
W45 |
L40 |
W111 |
W79 |
W39 |
L11 |
26 |
Hottenstein, Howie |
Marion MS |
4.0 |
W105 |
W31 |
W35 |
W4 |
L2 |
L12 |
27 |
Maxwell, Jeremy |
St. Johns Mil. Acad |
4.0 |
L28 |
W117 |
W98 |
L60 |
W85 |
W50 |
28 |
Novak, Steve |
Marquette Univ HS |
4.0 |
W27 |
W36 |
W47 |
W19 |
L1 |
L7 |
29 |
Nupats, Steve |
Plymouth HS |
4.0 |
W104 |
L3 |
W56 |
L7 |
W76 |
W64 |
30 |
Paretti, Frank |
Marquette Univ HS |
4.0 |
W108 |
L47 |
W112 |
W76 |
L7 |
W55 |
31 |
Staff, Matthew |
Marquette Univ HS |
4.0 |
W10 |
L26 |
W23 |
W64 |
L16 |
W62 |
32 |
Yang, Nxtuam |
Milw Vincent HS |
4.0 |
W46 |
L9 |
W63 |
L24 |
W89 |
W57 |
33 |
Atherton, Jason |
Milw Pulaski HS |
3.5 |
W102 |
L5 |
D21 |
F70 |
W83 |
W80 |
34 |
Brehm, Jordan |
Marion MS |
3.5 |
W66 |
W23 |
W40 |
L8 |
L17 |
D45 |
35 |
Feher, Jozef |
Two Rivers HS |
3.5 |
W67 |
W95 |
L26 |
L17 |
W61 |
D36 |
36 |
Gerard, Nathan |
Waupaca HS |
3.5 |
W69 |
L28 |
W90 |
W20 |
L22 |
D35 |
37 |
Hagen, Steve |
Waupaca HS |
3.5 |
W91 |
W56 |
W6 |
L2 |
L5 |
D40 |
38 |
Hammer, Kevin |
St. Mary Springs HS |
3.5 |
L11 |
W74 |
W110 |
L10 |
D41 |
W71 |
39 |
Koch, Cassie |
Waupaca HS |
3.5 |
W113 |
L71 |
D48 |
W69 |
L25 |
W78 |
40 |
Luedtke, Michael |
Milw Tech HS |
3.5 |
W83 |
W25 |
L34 |
L62 |
W58 |
D37 |
41 |
Massman, Aaron |
Waupaca HS |
3.5 |
D76 |
L44 |
W80 |
D85 |
D38 |
W82 |
42 |
Oceguera, Chris |
Jefferson HS |
3.5 |
L22 |
W114 |
W58 |
D47 |
W54 |
L15 |
43 |
Paisar, Aaron |
Marion MS |
3.5 |
W111 |
L1 |
L10 |
W56 |
D71 |
W79 |
44 |
Ramme, Austin |
Oconomowoc HS |
3.5 |
-H- |
W41 |
W97 |
W54 |
L12 |
L8 |
45 |
Raufman, Justin |
Milw Madison HS |
3.5 |
L25 |
W106 |
L96 |
W90 |
W100 |
D34 |
46 |
Reichardt, Marc |
Madison West HS |
3.5 |
L32 |
W104 |
W93 |
L50 |
D79 |
W75 |
47 |
Ward, Justin |
St. Johns Mil. Acad |
3.5 |
W99 |
W30 |
L28 |
D42 |
L48 |
W74 |
48 |
Yang, Chue |
Milw Bay View HS |
3.5 |
W87 |
L54 |
D39 |
W94 |
W47 |
L13 |
49 |
Beaber, Jason |
Waupaca HS |
3.0 |
W85 |
L57 |
L12 |
W114 |
L55 |
W86 |
50 |
Biadisz, Robert |
Milw Tech HS |
3.0 |
D70 |
W77 |
D18 |
W46 |
L4 |
L27 |
51 |
Bormann, Ben |
Milw Vincent HS |
3.0 |
L17 |
L75 |
W107 |
W88 |
W91 |
L23 |
52 |
Butkovich, Nick |
St. Johns Mil. Acad |
3.0 |
L4 |
W107 |
D94 |
D65 |
L20 |
W98 |
53 |
Cardinal, David |
Waupaca HS |
3.0 |
L1 |
L110 |
W118 |
W93 |
W63 |
L19 |
54 |
Doray, Matt |
Waupaca HS |
3.0 |
W110 |
W48 |
D16 |
L44 |
L42 |
D69 |
55 |
Fleming, John |
Jefferson HS |
3.0 |
L97 |
W91 |
L11 |
W111 |
W49 |
L30 |
56 |
Hawksley, Patrick |
St. Johns Mil. Acad |
3.0 |
W109 |
L37 |
L29 |
L43 |
W105 |
W89 |
57 |
Klosowski, Anthony |
Milw Bay View HS |
3.0 |
W92 |
W49 |
L3 |
L6 |
W95 |
L32 |
58 |
Koelbl, James |
Marion HS |
3.0 |
W74 |
L61 |
L42 |
W98 |
L40 |
W91 |
59 |
Lees, Sam |
Waupaca HS |
3.0 |
W117 |
L6 |
L67 |
L91 |
W111 |
W84 |
60 |
Martinsen, Tony |
Milw Riverside HS |
3.0 |
W72 |
L24 |
W95 |
W27 |
L11 |
L20 |
61 |
Mcdowell, Jamaryl |
Milw Vincent HS |
3.0 |
W112 |
W58 |
L9 |
L14 |
L35 |
W102 |
62 |
Moua, Kong |
Milw Pulaski HS |
3.0 |
W63 |
L8 |
W75 |
W40 |
L9 |
L31 |
63 |
Rodenkirch, Ed |
St. Mary Springs HS |
3.0 |
L62 |
W109 |
L32 |
W112 |
L53 |
W96 |
64 |
Rogan, Sean |
St. Johns Mil. Acad |
3.0 |
L14 |
W68 |
W77 |
L31 |
W96 |
L29 |
65 |
Slates, Derek |
Hartland Arrowhead HS |
3.0 |
L13 |
D82 |
W72 |
D52 |
L21 |
W87 |
66 |
Stevens, Matt |
Oconomowoc HS |
3.0 |
L34 |
W103 |
L7 |
D83 |
D70 |
W88 |
67 |
Stoll, AJ |
Franklin HS |
3.0 |
L35 |
W83 |
W59 |
L13 |
W81 |
L14 |
68 |
Van Ess, Stacie |
Plymouth HS |
3.0 |
L16 |
L64 |
W99 |
W84 |
L23 |
W92 |
69 |
Yang, Chang |
Milw Riverside HS |
3.0 |
L36 |
W108 |
D85 |
L39 |
W101 |
D54 |
70 |
Yang, Leng |
Milw Vincent HS |
3.0 |
D50 |
L76 |
W82 |
F33 |
D66 |
W95 |
71 |
Bellmann, Jason |
St. Johns Mil. Acad |
2.5 |
W119 |
W39 |
L22 |
L12 |
D43 |
L38 |
72 |
Coan, Patrick |
Milw Juneau HS |
2.5 |
L60 |
D80 |
L65 |
D74 |
D99 |
W110 |
73 |
Detlaff, Victor |
Waupaca HS |
2.5 |
W88 |
L19 |
L100 |
D75 |
L74 |
W112 |
74 |
Johnsrud, Tara |
Two Rivers HS |
2.5 |
L58 |
L38 |
W106 |
D72 |
W73 |
L47 |
75 |
Larsen, Per |
Neenah HS |
2.5 |
L79 |
W51 |
L62 |
D73 |
W86 |
L46 |
76 |
Lee, Pang |
Milw Bay View HS |
2.5 |
D41 |
W70 |
D79 |
L30 |
L29 |
D81 |
77 |
Myers, Matt |
Waupaca HS |
2.5 |
D15 |
L50 |
L64 |
L80 |
W118 |
W100 |
78 |
Novak, David |
Milw Thomas More HS |
2.5 |
L98 |
L90 |
W103 |
D110 |
W97 |
L39 |
79 |
Sabharwal, Shikha |
Univ School of Milw |
2.5 |
W75 |
D97 |
D76 |
L25 |
D46 |
L43 |
80 |
Shepsky, Christine |
Milw Madison HS |
2.5 |
L24 |
D72 |
L41 |
W77 |
W94 |
L33 |
81 |
Verzal, Brian |
Hartland Arrowhead HS |
2.5 |
L9 |
L85 |
W101 |
W113 |
L67 |
D76 |
82 |
Wimber, Justin |
Milw Madison HS |
2.5 |
L8 |
D65 |
L70 |
W118 |
W110 |
L41 |
83 |
Anderson, Joe |
Milw Bay View HS |
2.0 |
L40 |
L67 |
W116 |
D66 |
L33 |
D94 |
84 |
Bedell, Zack |
Milw Juneau HS |
2.0 |
L96 |
L18 |
W102 |
L68 |
W106 |
L59 |
85 |
Charleston, Erika |
Milw School of Lanl |
2.0 |
L49 |
W81 |
D69 |
D41 |
L27 |
F90 |
86 |
Choroszy, Josh |
Milw Pulaski HS |
2.0 |
W90 |
W20 |
L2 |
L11 |
L75 |
L49 |
87 |
Cookle, Zac |
Two Rivers HS |
2.0 |
L48 |
W92 |
L20 |
L95 |
W93 |
L65 |
88 |
Feliciano, Angel |
Milw Bay View HS |
2.0 |
L73 |
L12 |
W115 |
L51 |
W114 |
L66 |
89 |
Fischer, Scott |
Plymouth HS |
2.0 |
W116 |
L2 |
L17 |
W92 |
L32 |
L56 |
90 |
Greenwood, Spencer |
St. Johns Mil. Acad |
2.0 |
L86 |
W78 |
L36 |
L45 |
W115 |
F85 |
91 |
Kaltenbach, David |
St. Johns Mil. Acad |
2.0 |
L37 |
L55 |
W105 |
W59 |
L51 |
L58 |
92 |
Kraus, Eric |
St. Mary Springs HS |
2.0 |
L57 |
L87 |
W108 |
L89 |
W112 |
L68 |
93 |
Krueger, Dan |
Jefferson HS |
2.0 |
L5 |
W102 |
L46 |
L53 |
L87 |
W114 |
94 |
Meyer, Ian |
St. Mary Springs HS |
2.0 |
W115 |
L13 |
D52 |
L48 |
L80 |
D83 |
95 |
Mielke, Adam |
St. Mary Springs HS |
2.0 |
W114 |
L35 |
L60 |
W87 |
L57 |
L70 |
96 |
Orosco, Isabel |
Milw King HS |
2.0 |
W84 |
L16 |
W45 |
L18 |
L64 |
L63 |
97 |
Pappenfuss, David |
St. Mary Springs HS |
2.0 |
W55 |
D79 |
L44 |
L21 |
L78 |
D101 |
98 |
Puchalski, John |
Marquette Univ HS |
2.0 |
W78 |
L14 |
L27 |
L58 |
W109 |
L52 |
99 |
Rowe, Josh |
Waupaca HS |
2.0 |
L47 |
L7 |
L68 |
D101 |
D72 |
W115 |
100 |
Rueth, Jacob |
Jefferson HS |
2.0 |
W107 |
L22 |
W73 |
L5 |
L45 |
L77 |
101 |
Vogedes, Amy |
Milw Madison HS |
2.0 |
L19 |
W113 |
L81 |
D99 |
L69 |
D97 |
102 |
Weiss, Dan |
Brookfield Academy |
2.0 |
L33 |
L93 |
L84 |
W117 |
W103 |
L61 |
103 |
Cookle, Tara |
Two Rivers HS |
1.5 |
L3 |
L66 |
L78 |
W108 |
L102 |
D109 |
104 |
Ehrenberg, Jon |
Waupaca HS |
1.5 |
L29 |
L46 |
L109 |
L106 |
W117 |
D111 |
105 |
Eisenauer, Matt |
Waupaca HS |
1.5 |
L26 |
L21 |
L91 |
W116 |
L56 |
D107 |
106 |
Griffin, Amanda |
Plymouth HS |
1.5 |
L23 |
L45 |
L74 |
W104 |
L84 |
D116 |
107 |
Johnson, Melissa |
Hartford Union HS |
1.5 |
L100 |
L52 |
L51 |
L115 |
W113 |
D105 |
108 |
Karbeah, Kpah |
Milw Marshall HS |
1.5 |
L30 |
L69 |
L92 |
L103 |
D116 |
W117 |
109 |
Mauri, Shogo |
Jefferson HS |
1.5 |
L56 |
L63 |
W104 |
L23 |
L98 |
D103 |
110 |
Von Der Kelen |
Cory St. Johns Mil. Acad |
1.5 |
L54 |
W53 |
L38 |
D78 |
L82 |
L72 |
111 |
Walls, Rhonda |
Milw Marshall HS |
1.5 |
L43 |
W115 |
L25 |
L55 |
L59 |
D104 |
112 |
Claudel, Ray |
Two Rivers HS |
1.0 |
L61 |
W116 |
L30 |
L63 |
L92 |
L73 |
113 |
Copeskey, Dylan |
Two Rivers HS |
1.0 |
L39 |
L101 |
L15 |
L81 |
L107 |
W118 |
114 |
Davison, Krystal |
Franklin HS |
1.0 |
L95 |
L42 |
W117 |
L49 |
L88 |
L93 |
115 |
Lichosik, Brandon |
Milw Tech HS |
1.0 |
L94 |
L111 |
L88 |
W107 |
L90 |
L99 |
116 |
Notbusch, Jenifer |
Franklin HS |
1.0 |
L89 |
L112 |
L83 |
L105 |
D108 |
D106 |
117 |
Barnett, John |
Milw Thomas More HS |
0.0 |
L59 |
L27 |
L114 |
L102 |
L104 |
L108 |
118 |
Weigand, John |
St. Johns Mil. Acad |
0.0 |
L2 |
L10 |
L53 |
L82 |
L77 |
L113 |
119 |
Weirick, Sam |
Oconomowoc |
0.0 |
L71 |
-U- |
-U- |
-U- |
-U- |
-U- |
Results of K-8
Team Standings
Plc |
Name (Players:Top 4 used) |
Score |
TB1 |
1 |
Marion Middle School |
11.0 |
146.5 |
2 |
Madison Sherman MS |
17.5 |
113.5 |
3 |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
17.5 |
107.5 |
4 |
Milw School of Languages |
15.5 |
100.5 |
5 |
Milwaukee Morse MS |
14.5 |
93.5 |
6 |
University School of Milw |
14.5 |
83.5 |
7 |
Milwaukee Walker MS |
14.0 |
67.0 |
8 |
Oconomowoc Stonebank |
13.5 |
70.5 |
9 |
Marion Elementary School |
11.5 |
55.5 |
10 |
Madison Cherokee MS |
1.5 |
38.5 |
11 |
Plymouth |
1.0 |
25.0 |
12 |
St. Johns Military Academy |
1.0 |
25.0 |
13 |
Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem |
1.5 |
10.5 |
Individual Results
# |
Name |
Team |
Pts |
Rd1 |
Rd2 |
Rd3 |
Rd4 |
Rd5 |
Rd6 |
TB1 |
TB2 |
1 |
Hintz, Tim |
Marion MS |
6.0 |
W38 |
W31 |
W35 |
W57 |
W10 |
W5 |
2 |
Alexander, Kelsen |
Madison Sherman MS |
5.5 |
W79 |
W34 |
D11 |
W15 |
W14 |
W12 |
3 |
Blashe, Jesse |
Marion MS |
5.0 |
W23 |
W13 |
W56 |
W33 |
L12 |
W25 |
21.0 |
4 |
Brown Jr., Chris |
Hales Corner Luth. ES |
5.0 |
W32 |
W95 |
D15 |
D7 |
W59 |
W20 |
20.0 |
5 |
Miller, Joshua |
Marion MS |
5.0 |
W77 |
W44 |
W46 |
W60 |
W18 |
L1 |
19.0 |
6 |
Heup, Mike |
Oconomowoc Stone Bank School |
5.0 |
W93 |
L18 |
W28 |
W56 |
W64 |
W22 |
18.0 |
31.0 |
7 |
Kurth, Jeff |
Madison Sherman MS |
5.0 |
W82 |
D25 |
W92 |
D4 |
W50 |
W24 |
18.0 |
30.0 |
8 |
Bork, Chris |
Marion MS |
5.0 |
W75 |
W85 |
W53 |
D14 |
D25 |
W19 |
17.5 |
9 |
Biareishyk, Siarhei |
Madison Jefferson MS |
5.0 |
L35 |
W49 |
W34 |
W46 |
W60 |
W18 |
17.0 |
10 |
Bowen, John |
Univ. School of Milwaukee |
4.5 |
W20 |
W58 |
W59 |
D12 |
L1 |
W36 |
11 |
Donovan, Chad |
Milw Morse MS |
4.5 |
W66 |
W40 |
D2 |
L25 |
W38 |
W37 |
12 |
Gundelach, Jason |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
4.5 |
W30 |
W52 |
W17 |
D10 |
W3 |
L2 |
13 |
Gundlach, Ben |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
4.5 |
W71 |
L3 |
W54 |
W32 |
W17 |
-H- |
14 |
Henning, Jesse |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
4.5 |
W103 |
W86 |
W67 |
D8 |
L2 |
W39 |
15 |
Kleschev, Fedya |
Madison Cherokee MS |
4.5 |
-B- |
W92 |
D4 |
L2 |
W35 |
W58 |
16 |
Adams, Phil |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
4.0 |
L64 |
W65 |
L52 |
W87 |
W85 |
W46 |
17 |
Alexander, Arren |
Madison Sherman MS |
4.0 |
W55 |
W64 |
L12 |
W53 |
L13 |
W45 |
18 |
Armstead, Justice |
Milw School of Languages |
4.0 |
W80 |
W6 |
W39 |
W36 |
L5 |
L9 |
19 |
Brown, Dominic |
Milw School of Languages |
4.0 |
L39 |
W62 |
W70 |
W31 |
W57 |
L8 |
20 |
Gallenberg, Bob |
Madison Toki MS |
4.0 |
L10 |
W41 |
W77 |
W26 |
W40 |
L4 |
21 |
Goebel, Travis |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
4.0 |
W37 |
W90 |
L57 |
W85 |
L24 |
W50 |
22 |
Hang, Sony |
Milw Walker MS |
4.0 |
W50 |
L56 |
W51 |
W52 |
W33 |
L6 |
23 |
Hatten, Dan |
Milw School of Languages |
4.0 |
L3 |
W71 |
L31 |
W100 |
W61 |
W47 |
24 |
Kirschner, Adam |
Plymouth (A) |
4.0 |
W100 |
L59 |
W58 |
W61 |
W21 |
L7 |
25 |
Knitt, Nathan |
Marion ES |
4.0 |
W72 |
D7 |
W45 |
W11 |
D8 |
L3 |
26 |
Lucas, Michael |
Milw Morse MS |
4.0 |
W41 |
L39 |
W79 |
L20 |
W86 |
W60 |
27 |
Papple, Cody |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
4.0 |
L85 |
W89 |
W55 |
L64 |
W44 |
W62 |
28 |
Reim, Brett |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
4.0 |
W78 |
L35 |
L6 |
W79 |
W77 |
W54 |
29 |
Soffa, Jacob |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
4.0 |
L33 |
D94 |
W105 |
W42 |
D45 |
W57 |
30 |
Starks, Ryan |
Marion MS |
4.0 |
L12 |
W101 |
W75 |
L40 |
W56 |
W52 |
31 |
Stehling, Mike |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
4.0 |
W102 |
L1 |
W23 |
L19 |
W65 |
W67 |
32 |
Vondsoury, David |
Milw Walker MS |
4.0 |
L4 |
W102 |
W90 |
L13 |
W92 |
W64 |
33 |
Whiteside, Brock |
St. Johns Mil. Academy |
4.0 |
W29 |
W91 |
W81 |
L3 |
L22 |
W59 |
34 |
Bauer, Tony |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
3.5 |
W51 |
L2 |
L9 |
W101 |
-H- |
W66 |
35 |
Clausing, Mike |
Milw School of Languages |
3.5 |
W9 |
W28 |
L1 |
D39 |
L15 |
W73 |
36 |
Dong, Charlie |
Madison Sunset Ridge ES |
3.5 |
W96 |
W43 |
W91 |
L18 |
D37 |
L10 |
37 |
Ghose, Saptarshi |
Univ. School of Milwaukee |
3.5 |
L21 |
W84 |
W88 |
W47 |
D36 |
L11 |
38 |
Hugin, Steve |
Milw School of Languages |
3.5 |
L1 |
W76 |
W43 |
D67 |
L11 |
W70 |
39 |
Liebenthal, Dror |
Univ. School of Milwaukee |
3.5 |
W19 |
W26 |
L18 |
D35 |
W73 |
L14 |
40 |
Logan, Nathan |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
3.5 |
W62 |
L11 |
W86 |
W30 |
L20 |
D41 |
41 |
Michel, Zach |
Milw School of Languages |
3.5 |
L26 |
L20 |
W98 |
W63 |
W67 |
D40 |
42 |
Peterson, Erik |
Oconomowoc Stone Bank School |
3.5 |
L86 |
D69 |
W95 |
L29 |
W71 |
W68 |
43 |
Blum, Jesse |
Marion ES |
3.0 |
W84 |
L36 |
L38 |
L58 |
W101 |
W85 |
44 |
Bowen, James |
Univ. School of Milwaukee |
3.0 |
W97 |
L5 |
L64 |
W81 |
L27 |
W90 |
45 |
Creamer, Corvell |
Madison Cherokee MS |
3.0 |
W49 |
D73 |
L25 |
W69 |
D29 |
L17 |
46 |
Davies, Jonathon |
Madison Elvehjem ES |
3.0 |
W106 |
W87 |
L5 |
L9 |
W80 |
L16 |
47 |
Davis, Nolman |
Milw Morse MS |
3.0 |
L92 |
W82 |
W99 |
L37 |
W53 |
L23 |
48 |
Hartman, Matt |
Plymouth (B) |
3.0 |
L58 |
L74 |
W72 |
W88 |
L62 |
W77 |
49 |
Herden, Jonathon |
Milw Morse MS |
3.0 |
L45 |
L9 |
W96 |
W75 |
L52 |
W81 |
50 |
Hsieh, Anthony |
Brookfield Hillside ES |
3.0 |
L22 |
W80 |
W74 |
W83 |
L7 |
L21 |
51 |
Larson, Austin |
Neenah |
3.0 |
L34 |
W78 |
L22 |
W102 |
L58 |
W88 |
52 |
Last, Robbie |
Madison Sherman MS |
3.0 |
W89 |
L12 |
W16 |
L22 |
W49 |
L30 |
53 |
Milligan, Michael |
Milw Walker MS |
3.0 |
W54 |
W88 |
L8 |
L17 |
L47 |
W86 |
54 |
Moriarty, Dylan |
Janesville Roosevelt ES |
3.0 |
L53 |
W97 |
L13 |
W92 |
W87 |
L28 |
55 |
Perrii, Jesus |
Milw Walker MS |
3.0 |
L17 |
W72 |
L27 |
L62 |
W83 |
W79 |
56 |
Schwartz, Zach |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
3.0 |
W99 |
W22 |
L3 |
L6 |
L30 |
W78 |
57 |
Smith, Jordan |
Milw Morse MS |
3.0 |
W68 |
W61 |
W21 |
L1 |
L19 |
L29 |
58 |
Sodemann, Jason |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
3.0 |
W48 |
L10 |
L24 |
W43 |
W51 |
L15 |
59 |
Soffa, Jobe |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
3.0 |
W65 |
W24 |
L10 |
W74 |
L4 |
L33 |
60 |
Steiner, Kevin |
Plymouth (B) |
3.0 |
W94 |
W81 |
W73 |
L5 |
L9 |
L26 |
61 |
Szymczak, Cody |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
3.0 |
W101 |
L57 |
W87 |
L24 |
L23 |
W75 |
62 |
Wallis, Matt |
Oconomowoc Stone Bank School |
3.0 |
L40 |
L19 |
W89 |
W55 |
W48 |
L27 |
63 |
Weirick, Sam |
Oconomowoc |
3.0 |
-N- |
L79 |
W97 |
L41 |
W102 |
W80 |
64 |
Wink, Justen |
Milw Morse MS |
3.0 |
W16 |
L17 |
W44 |
W27 |
L6 |
L32 |
65 |
Copeland, Jeremy |
Milw Morse MS |
2.5 |
L59 |
L16 |
W84 |
W78 |
L31 |
D74 |
66 |
Last, Daniel |
Madison Sherman MS |
2.5 |
L11 |
W83 |
D68 |
L77 |
W69 |
L34 |
67 |
Lezra, Gabe |
Madison Hamilton MS |
2.5 |
-B- |
W105 |
L14 |
D38 |
L41 |
L31 |
68 |
Mai, Minhtuyen |
Milw Walker MS |
2.5 |
L57 |
W98 |
D66 |
L73 |
W91 |
L42 |
69 |
Metzger, Ryan |
Fort Atkinson |
2.5 |
L90 |
D42 |
W94 |
L45 |
L66 |
W93 |
70 |
Morales, Jonathon |
Milw Morse MS |
2.5 |
L81 |
W96 |
L19 |
D91 |
W94 |
L38 |
71 |
Natzke, Tim |
Marion ES |
2.5 |
L13 |
L23 |
D93 |
W106 |
L42 |
W91 |
72 |
Schmipf, Mark |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
2.5 |
L25 |
L55 |
L48 |
-H- |
W105 |
W94 |
73 |
Sheely, Zac |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
2.5 |
W74 |
D45 |
L60 |
W68 |
L39 |
L35 |
74 |
Steinbrecher, Nicholas |
Milw Walker MS |
2.5 |
L73 |
W48 |
L50 |
L59 |
X100 |
D65 |
75 |
Capito, David |
Marion ES |
2.0 |
L8 |
W103 |
L30 |
L49 |
W89 |
L61 |
76 |
Cappelle, Craig |
Fond du Lac Chegwin ES |
2.0 |
L88 |
L38 |
L80 |
W98 |
L78 |
W97 |
77 |
Dumke, Nathan |
Marion ES |
2.0 |
L5 |
W93 |
L20 |
W66 |
L28 |
L48 |
78 |
Egdorf, Dustin |
Marion ES |
2.0 |
L28 |
L51 |
W82 |
L65 |
W76 |
L56 |
79 |
Egdorf, Taylor |
Marion ES |
2.0 |
L2 |
W63 |
L26 |
L28 |
W99 |
L55 |
80 |
Farrell, Andy |
Oconomowoc Stone Bank School |
2.0 |
L18 |
L50 |
W76 |
W90 |
L46 |
L63 |
81 |
Fritz, Tom |
Marion ES |
2.0 |
W70 |
L60 |
L33 |
L44 |
W84 |
L49 |
82 |
Helmer, Josh |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
2.0 |
L7 |
L47 |
L78 |
W97 |
L88 |
W102 |
83 |
Kocher, Will |
St. Johns Mil. Academy |
2.0 |
L91 |
L66 |
W106 |
L50 |
L55 |
W103 |
84 |
Krivitz, Kyle |
Oconomowoc Stone Bank School |
2.0 |
L43 |
L37 |
L65 |
W96 |
L81 |
W99 |
85 |
Last, Patrick |
Madison Sherman MS |
2.0 |
W27 |
L8 |
W100 |
L21 |
L16 |
L43 |
86 |
Paisar, Nichole |
Marion ES |
2.0 |
W42 |
L14 |
L40 |
W99 |
L26 |
L53 |
87 |
Peterson, Greg |
Oconomowoc Stone Bank School |
2.0 |
W98 |
L46 |
L61 |
L16 |
L54 |
W101 |
88 |
Rades, Paul |
Marion ES |
2.0 |
W76 |
L53 |
L37 |
L48 |
W82 |
L51 |
89 |
Schladweider, Daniel |
Kewaskum |
2.0 |
L52 |
L27 |
L62 |
W103 |
L75 |
W105 |
90 |
Tester, Allen |
Marion ES |
2.0 |
W69 |
L21 |
L32 |
L80 |
W93 |
L44 |
91 |
Koski, Ben |
Oconomowoc Stone Bank School |
1.5 |
W83 |
L33 |
L36 |
D70 |
L68 |
L71 |
92 |
Resop, Adam |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
1.5 |
W47 |
L15 |
L7 |
L54 |
L32 |
D95 |
93 |
Salerno, Steve |
Madison Sherman MS |
1.5 |
L6 |
L77 |
D71 |
W105 |
L90 |
L69 |
94 |
Schley, Andy |
Marion ES |
1.5 |
L60 |
D29 |
L69 |
W95 |
L70 |
L72 |
95 |
Symczak, Chris |
Fond du Lac Chegwin ES |
1.5 |
D105 |
L4 |
L42 |
L94 |
D104 |
D92 |
96 |
Golden, Taylor |
Fond du Lac Chegwin ES |
1.0 |
L36 |
L70 |
L49 |
L84 |
L97 |
-B-, |
97 |
Grimm, Colten |
Marion ES |
1.0 |
L44 |
L54 |
L63 |
L82 |
W96 |
L76 |
98 |
Grimm, Gatlin |
Marion ES |
1.0 |
L87 |
L68 |
L41 |
L76 |
L103 |
W104 |
99 |
Lewis, Nakia |
Milw Walker MS |
1.0 |
L56 |
-B- |
L47 |
L86 |
L79 |
L84 |
100 |
Paisar, Austin |
Marion ES |
1.0 |
L24 |
W106 |
L85 |
L23 |
F74 |
-U- |
101 |
Pinkston, Spencer |
Milw Walker MS |
1.0 |
L61 |
L30 |
W103 |
L34 |
L43 |
L87 |
102 |
Rades, Beth |
Marion ES |
1.0 |
L31 |
L32 |
-B- |
L51 |
L63 |
L82 |
103 |
Worth, Mark |
Fond du Lac Chegwin ES |
1.0 |
L14 |
L75 |
L101 |
L89 |
W98 |
L83 |
104 |
Curcurio, Joe |
Fond du Lac Woodworth MS |
0.5 |
-N- |
-N- |
-N- |
-N- |
D95 |
L98 |
105 |
Tester, Coy |
Marion ES |
0.5 |
D95 |
L67 |
L29 |
L93 |
L72 |
L89 |
106 |
Sharick, Lance |
Fond du Lac Chegwin ES |
0.0 |
L46 |
L100 |
L83 |
L71 |
-N- |
-N- |