Tour Events

7th BC Open (08/19)
2017 Wisconsin State Closed (09/02)
Greg Knutson memorial (09/23)

1999 Scholastic Championships

Contents

Varsity Team and Board Results

         |   Team Crosstable  |
         +--------------------+
Pl. Seed Team                  1    2    3    4    5   MP    GP
  1    1 Madison West         W20  W15  W12  W 4  W 9  5.0  189.0
  2   15 Two Rivers Wash.     W13  L 3  W 7  W 5  W 8  4.0  147.0
  3    7 West Bend            W22  W 2  L10  W 6  W12  4.0  133.0
  4    2 Milw Rufus King      W23  W 6  W 5  L 1  W10  4.0  115.0
  5    9 UnivSch Mil 'A'      W21  W19  L 4  L 2  W16  3.0  140.0
  6   11 Antigo HS            W17  L 4  W22  L 3  W14  3.0  137.5
  7    5 Milw Juneau          L19  W21  L 2  W18  W20  3.0  126.0
  8    6 Marq Univ HS         L18  W11  W16  W10  L 2  3.0  120.0
  9    4 Milw Bay View        W16  L10  W19  W15  L 1  3.0   99.0
 10   12 Milw South Div       W24  W 9  W 3  L8   L 4  3.0   93.5
 11   20 Shorewood HS         L12  L 8  W24  W13  W15  3.0   93.5
 12    8 FdL Goodr 'A'        W11  W18  L 1  W20  L 3  3.0   76.5
 13    3 Racine Walden        L 2  L22  W21  L11  W17  2.0   96.5
 14   22 Milw Vincent         L15  L20  W23  W19  L 6  2.0   93.0
 15   10 Oshkosh North        W14  L 1  W18  L 9  L11  2.0   88.0
 16   16 Nicolet HS           L 9  W24  L 8  W22  L 5  2.0   87.5
 17   23 Kewaskum             L 6  W23  L20  W21  L13  2.0   81.5
 18   18 Milw Sch of Lang     W 8  L12  L15  L 7  W23  2.0   81.0
 19   17 Milw Thom More       W 7  L 5  L 9  L14  W22  2.0   69.0
 20   13 Milw Pulaski         L 1  W14  W17  L12  L 7  2.0   68.5
 21   21 Hartford Union       L 5  L 7  L13  L17  W24  1.0   72.0
 22   19 Oconomowoc           L 3  W13  L 6  L16  L19  1.0   66.0
 23   14 St.John's            L 4  L17  L14  W24  L18  1.0   65.0
 24   24 Waukesha West        L10  L16  L11  L23  L21  0.0   62.0

                         +---------------+
                         |     Board 1   |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Victor Chubukov     1 Madison West      50.0
 2 Paul Fricano        7 West Bend         40.0
 3 Vince Angermeier    9 UnivSch Mil 'A'   40.0
 4 Morgan Feeney       3 Racine Walden     35.0
 5 Carl Falk           5 Milw Juneau       35.0
 6 Ryan Thundercloud   6 Marq Univ HS      35.0
 7 Jim Rowe           11 Antigo HS         35.0
 8 Josh Kaul           8 FdL Goodr 'A'     30.0
 9 Loren Tenor        10 Oshkosh North     30.0
10 Chad Allie         15 Two Rivers Washi  30.0
11 Richard Yu         19 Oconomowoc        30.0
12 Joshua A White     22 Milw Vincent      30.0
13 John Carian         2 Milw Rufus King   20.0
14 Siva Elongovan     16 Nicolet HS        20.0
15 Peter Kirch        17 Milw Thom More    20.0
16 Jesse Carlton      20 Shorewood HS      20.0
17 Derek DeMerchant   21 Hartford Union    20.0
18 Brett Klapper      23 Kewaskum          20.0
19 Alex Jensen        24 Waukesha West     20.0
20 Oleg Rakitaki      14 St.John's         15.0
21 Ser Xiong          12 Milw South Div    10.0
22 Anthony Parker     18 Milw Sch of Lang  10.0
23 Ben Silver          4 Milw Bay View      5.0
24 Tatillus Johnson   13 Milw Pulaski       0.0

                         +---------------+
                         |    Board 2    |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Mike Gleason        1 Madison West      40.5
 2 Alejandro Arce      2 Milw Rufus King   36.0
 3 Mike Muskett       15 Two Rivers Washi  36.0
 4 Danny Dahlke        5 Milw Juneau       31.5
 5 Allie Farid        20 Shorewood HS      31.5
 6 Kou Lor            22 Milw Vincent      31.5
 7 Sabit Vinca         4 Milw Bay View     27.0
 8 Bob Leack           6 Marq Univ HS      27.0
 9 Jesse LaGrew        7 West Bend         27.0
10 Evan Gee            9 UnivSch Mil 'A'   27.0
11 Craig Guile        11 Antigo HS         27.0
12 Trevor Sumner      18 Milw Sch of Lang  27.0
13 Buckley Fechter    23 Kewaskum          27.0
14 Emon Das           16 Nicolet HS        22.5
15 Eric Jacob         19 Oconomowoc        18.0
16 Jason Peto         21 Hartford Union    18.0
17 Matt Heistad       24 Waukesha West     18.0
18 Jacob Dunphy        8 FdL Goodr 'A'     13.5
19 Chris Schultz      10 Oshkosh North     13.5
20 Souriyet Vongsoury 12 Milw South Div     9.0
21 Jeff Schaefer      13 Milw Pulaski       9.0
22 Jason Erlick       14 St.John's          9.0
23 Michael Timm       17 Milw Thom More     9.0
24 Brian Markovic      3 Racine Walden      4.5

                         +---------------+
                         |     Board 3   |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Joey Schneeberger   1 Madison West      40.0
 2 Nick Knol          11 Antigo HS         32.0
 3 Hierg Phetvixay    12 Milw South Div    32.0
 4 Tom Kleckner       15 Two Rivers Washi  32.0
 5 Curtis Maldonado   18 Milw Sch of Lang  32.0
 6 Ming Her            4 Milw Bay View     28.0
 7 Sher Sharwani       2 Milw Rufus King   24.0
 8 Shamus Lavelle      5 Milw Juneau       24.0
 9 Toni Popovic        7 West Bend         24.0
10 Drew Werner         9 UnivSch Mil 'A'   24.0
11 Greg Sandbach      13 Milw Pulaski      24.0
12 Mark Schrauth      23 Kewaskum          24.0
13 Nick Sloan         24 Waukesha West     24.0
14 Jeremy Conklin     10 Oshkosh North     16.0
15 Tim Malloy         16 Nicolet HS        16.0
16 John Stirratt      20 Shorewood HS      16.0
17 Krnsa Rangarajan    3 Racine Walden     12.0
18 Casey McCarraher    6 Marq Univ HS      12.0
19 Adam Ramme         19 Oconomowoc        12.0
20 Robert Post        14 St.John's          8.0
21 Matthew Lueck      17 Milw Thom More     8.0
22 Tim Johnston       21 Hartford Union     8.0
23 Garnett McLeod     22 Milw Vincent       8.0
24 Justin Leisemann    8 FdL Goodr 'A'      0.0

                         +---------------+
                         |     Board 4   |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Ethan Corrado       1 Madison West      31.5
 2 Jason Markgraf     11 Antigo HS         31.5
 3 Steve Wedig         6 Marq Univ HS      28.0
 4 Owen Lange          9 UnivSch Mil 'A'   28.0
 5 Nick Close         15 Two Rivers Washi  28.0
 6 Jon Lor            12 Milw South Div    24.5
 7 Patrick Singer      3 Racine Walden     21.0
 8 David Her           4 Milw Bay View     21.0
 9 Eric Helnes         7 West Bend         21.0
10 Justin Rippl        8 FdL Goodr 'A'     21.0
11 David Stemple      14 St.John's         21.0
12 Tel Rafaelidys      5 Milw Juneau       17.5
13 Ruben Grona        13 Milw Pulaski      17.5
14 Joshua Reed        22 Milw Vincent      17.5
15 James Thao          2 Milw Rufus King   14.0
16 Dan Suberviola     16 Nicolet HS        14.0
17 Andrew Lueck       17 Milw Thom More    14.0
18 John McAdams       20 Shorewood HS      14.0
19 Steve Feak         21 Hartford Union    14.0
20 D Strehlow/M Van Li10 Oshkosh North     10.5
21 Ryan Koeferl       23 Kewaskum          10.5
22 James Lorbeck      18 Milw Sch of Lang   0.0
23 Mike Jesse         19 Oconomowoc         0.0
24                    24 Waukesha West      0.0

                         +---------------+
                         |    Board 5    |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 William Hoover      1 Madison West      27.0
 2 Andy Kogutkiewicz   3 Racine Walden     24.0
 3 Lee Her             2 Milw Rufus King   21.0
 4 Paul Hoehnen        7 West Bend         21.0
 5 Andy Kim            9 UnivSch Mil 'A'   21.0
 6 Phil Rzdjewski     15 Two Rivers Washi  21.0
 7 Joe Schaefer        4 Milw Bay View     18.0
 8 Brian Williams      5 Milw Juneau       18.0
 9 Steve Leider        6 Marq Univ HS      18.0
10 K Bourne/AZimmerman10 Oshkosh North     18.0
11 Gary Schmidt       12 Milw South Div    18.0
12 Kevin Lederhaus    13 Milw Pulaski      18.0
13 Brian Sorgi        17 Milw Thom More    18.0
14 Matt Langer        16 Nicolet HS        15.0
15 Adam Sheridan       8 FdL Goodr 'A'     12.0
16 Jeremy Koszarek    11 Antigo HS         12.0
17 Jason Fulford      14 St.John's         12.0
18 Eddie Rivera       18 Milw Sch of Lang  12.0
19 Rodrigo Zavala     20 Shorewood HS      12.0
20 Jake Gilane        21 Hartford Union    12.0
21 Monica Groenke     19 Oconomowoc         6.0
22 Andrew Truong      22 Milw Vincent       6.0
23 Paul Becht         23 Kewaskum           0.0
24                    24 Waukesha West      0.0